78 Results for Brighton Racecourse (Brighton, Tasmania, Australia) - Track Length is 2200 metres

YearRaceNameDoBSexFamilySireDam Sire
1975Tas Brighton CupLord Benjamin1964MA390 AnthologyOur Globe
1974Tas Brighton CupFoot Note1968MN602 Flare AlleyGolden Alley
1973Tas Brighton CupHigh Gram1966MA49 Sea GramViolation
1972Tas Brighton CupArmagh Express1964MA1646Express ByrdRaiarmagh
1971Tas Brighton CupAlastair1963GA125 Scottish StarRaider Adonis
1970Tas Brighton CupDouble Alley1964FA46 Flare AlleyDouble Cross
1969Tas Brighton CupCassius Bay1964MA47 Scotty BelmontStuart Lee
1968Tas Brighton CupChamfer Royal1959MN19 ChamferJack Potts
1967Tas Brighton CupMont Chief1961GA691 Monte CasinoWallington
1966Tas Brighton CupScotts Bay1961MA32 Scotty BelmontOur Globe
1965Tas Brighton CupPrince Chamfer1958MA160 ChamferLouis McGregor
1964Tas Brighton CupHi Lo Van1953FA101 Double CrossVan Derby
1963Tas Brighton CupFour Clues1955MA518 Sparkling RaidGlobe Dorell
1962Tas Brighton CupHideaway1954FA1 Light BrigadeDillon Hall
1961Tas Brighton CupSleepy Time1954FA471 Raiders DesignLawn Derby
1960Tas Brighton CupAnoogah1952GA112 RaiarmaghClever Guy
1959Tas Brighton CupGrants Idol1950GN92 Stuart LeeEmulate
1958Tas Brighton CupRising Design1951MA615 Raiders DesignPedro Pronto
1957Tas Brighton CupBoreaway1948MA1645Our GlobeLord Ribbonwood
1956Tas Brighton CupGolden Shirley1949FN49 Our GlobeGreat Hope
1955Tas Brighton CupMalvern Raider1945MA633 RaiderGlobe Derby
1954Tas Brighton CupMaster Barry1945MA66 RaiderJohn Wren
1953Tas Brighton CupMaster Barry1945MA66 RaiderJohn Wren
1952Tas Brighton CupPrincess Gentle1946FA33 Our GlobeAsshie
1951Tas Brighton CupAtomic Derby1944MA322 Globe DorellAlmont Wilkes
1950Tas Brighton CupWenuka Globe1942MA656 Our GlobeSydney
1949Tas Brighton CupRadiant Pedro1939GA53 Radiant GlobeDon Pedro
1948Tas Brighton CupAssure Bell1935GU2485Assure DerbyDillon Bell
1947Tas Brighton CupBrilliant Boy1936MA24 Wee GlobeDandy Patch
1946Tas Brighton CupBundawarrah1934MA1297One StepChimes Again
1945Tas Brighton CupDon Pron1936MA219 Pedro ProntoMedium Bells
1944Tas Brighton CupBobby Linden1937MA201 Robert DerbyHonest Huon
1942Tas Brighton CupYule Derby1932MA62 Globe DerbyCharming Bells
1941Tas Brighton CupRadiant King1934MA705 Radiant GlobeLord Mauritius
1940Tas Brighton CupOur Globe1933MN17 Globe DerbyLogan Pointer
1939Tas Brighton CupRadiant Globe1928MA242 Globe DerbyRock Huon
1938Tas Brighton CupRadiant Boy1930GA786 Globe DerbyDandy Patch
1937Tas Brighton CupWillie Come1922GA897 Rock BoyDurbar
1936Tas Brighton CupRadiant Globe1928MA242 Globe DerbyRock Huon
1935Tas Brighton CupDeleanor1926FA668 EmiliusHuon Cleve
1934Tas Brighton CupDon Nipper1925GA899 Don Pedro
1933Tas Brighton CupRoyals Brother1925MA28 Lulu BoyVan Roy
1932Tas Brighton CupRadiant Rock1921FA242 Rock HuonRibbonite
1931Tas Brighton CupReal Silk1913FA1349Silky OakRock Huon
1930Tas Brighton CupTall Boy1918GA1644Dixie DalyUntraced sire (Aust)
1929Tas Brighton CupSmall Bells191-GA897 Charming BellsTuxedo 5989
1928Tas Brighton CupMolly Bawn1919FU324 SydneyKaiser Huon
1927Tas Brighton CupPeter Rose1916GA5 PeteretaElectioneer
1926Tas Brighton CupPunter191-GA716 BindaiBurlington Junior
1925Tas Brighton CupPatrick D1916MA897 BerlinwoodTuxedo 5989
1924Tas Brighton CupDon Mac1917GA899 Jim Mc
1923Tas Brighton CupPatrick D1916MA897 BerlinwoodTuxedo 5989
1922Tas Brighton CupDon Estelle1910GA897 WW EstillPlayboy
1921Tas Brighton CupKhedive1909GA825 MauritiusOsterley
1920Tas Brighton CupRibbonora1912FA1538Ribbonwood JuniorRanji
1919Tas Brighton CupGaiety Bells1910FA1241Abbey BellsAlmont Pilot
1918Tas Brighton CupDictator1908GA897 EmulatorPortsea (thor)
1917Tas Brighton CupRosevale1908GA1054Lord ByronDigitalis
1916Tas Brighton CupBerlinwood1904MN828 RibbonwoodBerlin Doll
1915Tas Brighton CupLady Brooklyn1905FA13 BrooklynStonewall Jackson
1914Tas Brighton CupDon Huon1907MA899 Huon Chief
1913Tas Brighton CupTuxy19--FA164 Untraced sire (Aust)
1912Tas Brighton CupMalwa190-GA899 Untraced sire (Aust)
1911Tas Brighton CupCecil R1902GN797 Prince ImperialBurlington (thor)
1910Tas Brighton CupSchemer1901GA899 Vancleve 2438
1909Tas Brighton CupDarkwood1900GN799 Blackwood Abdallah 4048
1908Tas Brighton CupPlain Tom189-GA899 Untraced sire (Aust)
1907Tas Brighton CupDarkwood1900GN799 Blackwood Abdallah 4048
1906Tas Brighton CupValour1896MA21 Vancleve 2438Ajax 724
1905Tas Brighton CupBurlington1899MA837 Burlington JuniorVancleve 2438
1904Tas Brighton CupBalmoral II1896GN799 Prince Irvington
1903Tas Brighton CupMiss Time189-FA899 Timetaker
1902Tas Brighton CupSad Heart189-FA899 Len Heart
1901Tas Brighton CupMoonraker189-GA899 Untraced sire (Aust)
1900Tas Brighton CupBarney189-GA899 Untraced sire (Aust)
1899Tas Brighton CupRosebud189-FA899 Len Rose
1898Tas Brighton CupBlack Bess189-FA899 Len Rose
1897Tas Brighton CupLord Cleveland189-GA899 Untraced sire (Aust)