111 Results for Hawera Racecourse (Hawera, New Zealand) - Track Length is 1800m

YearRaceNameDoBSexFamilySireDam Sire
2017NZ Hawera CupImajollywally2009GU332 Armbro OperativeJCs Suprimo
2016NZ Hawera CupTijuana Bromac2008GN42 Falcon SeelsterLive Or Die
2015NZ Hawera CupIdeal Success2010GN17 American IdealHolmes Hanover
2014NZ Hawera CupThree Jewels2008FA2 Mach ThreeFalcon Seelster
2013NZ Hawera CupDelight Brigade2007GN43 Bettors DelightSmooth Fella
2012NZ Hawera CupBettor Dream2007MN24 Bettors DelightDream Away
2011NZ Hawera CupSwift Therapy2006GN88 Christian CullenWhats Next
2010NZ Hawera CupDash2004GN45 Pacific RocketHolmes Hanover
2009NZ Hawera CupOhoka Dallas2004GU300 Falcon SeelsterSokys Atom
2008NZ Hawera CupCostalot2005GU301 Holmes HanoverLumber Dream
2007NZ Hawera CupThe Adman2002GN70 Armbro OperativeTudor Hanover
2006NZ Hawera CupLord McEnroe1998GA2 Double CenturySmooth Fella
2005NZ Hawera CupThinga Me Bob1999MU305 Falcon SeelsterVance Hanover
2004NZ Hawera CupIl Capitano1999GU24 Falcon SeelsterNihilator
2003NZ Hawera CupOyster Bay1997GN101 Falcon SeelsterHolmes Hanover
2002NZ Hawera CupBlue Galleon1996GN3 New York MotoringRomeo Hanover
2001NZ Hawera CupWicklow Bay1993MU30 Butler BGSmooth Hanover
2000NZ Hawera CupRoyal Trickster1993FN22 Cams TricksterArmbro Del
1999NZ Hawera CupElite Warrior1994GN6 The GladiatorEl Patron
1998NZ Hawera CupHolmes Way1993GN43 Holmes HanoverLordship
1997NZ Hawera CupBorder Song1991GN77 Whata BaronAlba Counsel
1996NZ Hawera CupMaster Ryan1990GN11 Sokys AtomButler Byrd
1995NZ Hawera CupInfinite Spirit1988GN12 Majestic ChanceLopez Hanover
1994NZ Hawera CupCold Justice1988GN93 Holmes HanoverEl Patron
1993NZ Hawera CupKayar1987GA94 Vance HanoverCourt Martial
1992NZ Hawera CupIts Neros Fiddle1987GN106 Neros BBArmbro Del
1991NZ Hawera CupSly Vance1988GA1 Vance HanoverSly Yankee
1990NZ Hawera CupPacman1983GN41 BlackoutCaliburn
1989NZ Hawera CupNoble Alm1984GN31 Noble LordLopez Hanover
1988NZ Hawera CupYankee Wina1983GN28 Regal YankeeNorth Pole
1987NZ Hawera CupVance Neebray1981GA226 Vance HanoverSingle Mate
1986NZ Hawera CupYoung Andrew1978GN85 Young CharlesBrahman
1985NZ Hawera CupLord Hanover1979GN26 Schell HanoverSignor
1984NZ Hawera CupJoy Boy1978MU300 Boyden HanoverLight Brigade
1983NZ Hawera CupDonne1975GN29 Local HopeLocal Light
1982NZ Hawera CupOut To Dream1977FN7 Out To WinLumber Dream
1981NZ Hawera CupZahlee1973FU30 RaceawayIke Frost
1980NZ Hawera CupTurf Lord1974GU302 LordshipProtector
1979NZ Hawera CupHello Birdie1973MN6 GolcourtScottish Star
1978NZ Hawera CupBlair Logie1973GN64 Scottish HanoverGarrison Hanover
1977NZ Hawera CupTheseus1971GN75 Royal ScotchmanSmokey Hanover
1976NZ Hawera CupYoung Tennessee1970MN102 Young CharlesFallacy
1975NZ Hawera CupWaiata Nui1971MU310 Armbro HurricaneHunting Song
1974NZ Hawera CupRainbow Hall1964MU318 Chief RainbowDillon Hall
1973NZ Hawera CupGeneral Gyrone1968MN6 Local HopeGlobe Direct
1972NZ Hawera CupScottish Crusader1966MN38 Scottish CommandFree Fight
1971NZ Hawera CupHi Trail1966MN80 Hi Los ForbesYoung Bob
1970NZ Hawera CupUncle Tom1965MN50 Robert DillonNelson Derby
1969NZ Hawera CupFalse Star1963MA94 FallacyU Scott
1968NZ Hawera CupPrince Tudor1961MU305 Young CharlesJosedale Grattan
1967NZ Hawera CupMiss Gentry1963FN27 GentrySpringfield Globe
1966NZ Hawera CupRocky Star1960MN12 BrahmanLodestar
1965NZ Hawera CupDannys Pal1960MN308 Young CharlesYoung Bob
1964NZ Hawera CupRapine1955GN10 Burns NightLight Brigade
1963NZ Hawera CupMilngavie1956GN11 Garrison HanoverU Scott
1962NZ Hawera CupForetell1956GN11 StormywayGrattan Loyal
1961NZ Hawera CupOrient Night1956FU4 AttackU Scott
1960NZ Hawera CupRustic Lad1956MN213 Flying SongReal Gold
1959NZ Hawera CupJohn Leslie1954GU302 FallacyRey De Oro
1958NZ Hawera CupPip White1950GN1 Van WhiteGreat Parrish
1957NZ Hawera CupSomerset Lad1952MN208 Gold ChiefRed Shadow
1956NZ Hawera CupStar Dora1951GN273 MedoroNelson Derby
1955NZ Hawera CupBelair1947GU30 Worthy BelwinNelson Fame
1954NZ Hawera CupJaunty1949MN12 Josedale GrattanNelson Derby
1953NZ Hawera CupPatrick Earl1947MU333 Robert EarlRey De Oro
1952NZ Hawera CupParrish Mills1943GN545 Great ParrishAcron
1951NZ Hawera CupMargarets Own1946FN640 Auto MachineBlue Mountain King
1950NZ Hawera CupIndian Call1944MN522 IndianapolisRey De Oro
1949NZ Hawera CupScott Wrack1944GN11 U ScottCasanova
1948NZ Hawera CupPalava1940GU30 U ScottTravis Axworthy
1947NZ Hawera CupIndian Triumph1941FN102 IndianapolisThe Triumph
1946NZ Hawera CupRenowns Pride1941FN107 Jack PottsGrattan Loyal
1945NZ Hawera CupCharacteristic1939FN4 Jack PottsLogan Pointer
1943NZ Hawera CupTrue Guide1934MN600 Truman DirectLogan Pointer
1942NZ Hawera CupIndian Clipper1936GN73 Jack PottsAuthor Dillon
1941NZ Hawera CupHaughty1935FN12 Nelson DerbyHappy Voyage
1940NZ Hawera CupPalomar1934GN9 Grattan LoyalWoodchild
1939NZ Hawera CupUenuku1934GA739 Rey De OroMambrino Derby
1938NZ Hawera CupCarver Doone1930GA2 DrususStirling Lad
1937NZ Hawera CupRed Flush1931GA202 Jack PottsTom Sayers
1936NZ Hawera CupBonny Azure1931FU311 Blue Mountain KingGreat Bingen
1935NZ Hawera CupPlain Pearl1928FA1 WrackLogan Pointer
1934NZ Hawera CupSmooger1927FN797 Native KingRothschild Lad
1933NZ Hawera CupDavid McElwyn1928MU67 Mr McElwynGeneral Watts 44231
1932NZ Hawera CupArabond1925GA1 Worthy BondLord Derby
1931NZ Hawera CupDillon Logan1926GN5 John DillonLogan Pointer
1930NZ Hawera CupLogans Pride1924MN700 Logan PointerHavoc
1929NZ Hawera CupLinkman1924GN797 MatchlightHarold Dillon
1928NZ Hawera CupGold Jacket1920MN601 Gold BellSpecialist
1927NZ Hawera CupThe Shrew1919FN203 Hal ZolockKing George
1926NZ Hawera CupDaphne Wildwood1918FN76 Wildwood JuniorHuon
1925NZ Hawera CupBessie Logan1920FN632 Logan PointerYoung Irvington
1924NZ Hawera CupKokiritea1914GN797 Wildwood JuniorYoung Irvington
1923NZ Hawera CupRamaroa1915GN720 Wildwood JuniorGeneral Lyons
1922NZ Hawera CupGoldman1917GN30 Gold BellRothschild
1921NZ Hawera CupMount Albert1911GN797 Mountain KingVictor Royal
1920NZ Hawera CupVilo1915FN26 Brent LocandaWildwood
1919NZ Hawera CupSome Boy1913GN9 VolunteerSmith O'Brien (thor)
1918NZ Hawera CupSt Leo1909GN80 General LyonsBlackwood Abdallah 4048
1917NZ Hawera CupLady Rothsoon1911FN7 Harold RothschildThe Gossoon
1916NZ Hawera CupFlora Tracey1909FN622 King TraceyUntraced sire (NZ)
2014NZ Northern Country Cup ChampBeckinsale2009FN41 Falcon SeelsterPresidential Ball
1942NZ Taranaki CupConflagrate1936MN71 Jack PottsPedro Pronto
1922NZ Taranaki Futurity -3Ratana1918MU434 Logan PointerSavoyard
1921NZ Taranaki Futurity -3Nelson Derby1917MU30 Nelson BingenCharles Derby 4907
1920NZ Taranaki Futurity -3Florence La Badie1916FU308 Logan PointerVancleve 2438
1919NZ Taranaki Futurity -3Lochnager1915GN736 Wildwood JuniorDon Carlo
1918NZ Taranaki Futurity -3Queen Chimes1914FU308 Coldstream BellsVancleve 2438
1915NZ Waimate Plains HcpJoan Of Arc1910FN799 Albert Chevalier
1912NZ Waimate Plains HcpCapillose1905GN970CapitalistUntraced sire (NZ)
1911NZ Waimate Plains HcpJack W1897GN974Untraced sire (NZ)Untraced sire (Aust)