73 Results for Parawai Racecourse (Thames, New Zealand) - Track Length is 1600m

YearRaceNameDoBSexFamilySireDam Sire
2017NZ Parawai Grass CupSir Richie2011GU30 Christian CullenSokys Atom
2016NZ Parawai Grass CupCeltic Warrior2009GU304 Mach ThreeSokys Atom
2015NZ Parawai Grass CupIdeal Success2010GN17 American IdealHolmes Hanover
2014NZ Parawai Grass CupSpirit of Art2009FU307 Art MajorIn The Pocket
2013NZ Parawai Grass CupTyler Maguire2007FN7 ElsuNiatross
2012NZ Parawai Grass CupSpeedstar2003GU30 Presidential BallIn The Pocket
2011NZ Parawai Grass CupSpeedstar2003GU30 Presidential BallIn The Pocket
2010NZ Parawai Grass CupPhil B2005GN199Courage Under FireFalcon Seelster
2009NZ Parawai Grass CupBorder Raider2001GN60 Whats NextEl Patron
2008NZ Parawai Grass CupHeez Justamachine2003GN527 Road MachineSaigon
2007NZ Parawai Grass CupTuffery2001GU13 Fake LeftSokys Atom
2006NZ Parawai Grass CupWestburn Charlatan2001GU300 Fake LeftFrench Chef
2005NZ Parawai Grass CupClassic Flyer2000GU8 Life SignIn The Pocket
2004NZ Parawai Grass CupCaprock Creek1998FN12 CaprockOK Bye
1960NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpYoung Albion1954FU335 Young BobLogan Fraser
1959NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpSilver Wings1953MN48 Josedale GrattanLusty Volo
1958NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpTeremoana1953FN1 U ScottPeter Bingen
1956NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpCanyon1952MU307 Bill BU Scott
1955-2NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpGood Time1948GU30 Light BrigadeTravis Axworthy
1955-1NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpPackington1947FN521 GaillardJewel Pointer
1954NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpPrince Polka1949MN2 U ScottMan O'War
1953NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpBartender1948MN70 Gold BarJack Potts
1952NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpDawnlight1946FU327 Light BrigadeGrattan McKinney
1951NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpLevel Best1945FA8 Josedale GrattanJack Potts
1949NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpIndian Call1944MN522 IndianapolisRey De Oro
1948NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpIndian Pointer1941FA1 IndianapolisMatchlight
1946NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpDelwyn1942GN71 Josedale GrattanJack Potts
1943NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpImperial Jade1936MU303 WrackDale Axworthy
1941NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpTe Roto1935GN191 Loch MoighWildwood Junior
1940NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpSentiment1934GU11 MaxeginWoodland Whispers
1938NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpEquipoise1934MN824 Rey De OroOur Thorpe
1937NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpMusketeer1933GN641 Jewel PointerAbdallah Colt
1935NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpPrince Pedro1925GN148 Pedro ProntoWildwood Junior
1933NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpPageant1923MN159 Logan PointerOYM
1932NZ Thames Goldfields Cup/HcpKewpies Triumph1927FN35 The TriumphPetereta
1960NZ Thames Juvenile - 2Tobaccoland1957MN1 Smokey HanoverSpringfield Globe
1959NZ Thames Juvenile - 2Dandy Andy1956MN532 IntangibleDan Direct
1957NZ Thames Juvenile - 2Meadowlands1954MU31 MedoroU Scott
1957NZ Thames Juvenile - 2Tobacco Road1954MA2 Smokey HanoverDillon Hall
1956NZ Thames Juvenile - 2Sevander1953FN38 Lucky HanoverU Scott
1955NZ Thames Juvenile - 2Red Monarch1952MN71 Peter SmithLusty Volo
1959-2NZ Thames Pacing CupHajja Baba1953FN207 WhipsterCasanova
1957NZ Thames Pacing CupMidland Star1952FU337 Peter SmithGaillard
1956NZ Thames Pacing CupHeather Mary1952FN2 U ScottSpringfield Globe
1955NZ Thames Pacing CupYoung Erin1948GN525 Young BobAdvance
1953NZ Thames Pacing CupTe Koi1949GN2 UbakimJewel Thorpe
1951NZ Thames Pacing CupZulu Boy1945MA90 Bill BGreat Parrish
1950NZ Thames Pacing CupAqua Belle1943FN537 Springfield GlobeFrank Dewey
1949NZ Thames Pacing CupCultivator1943GN135 Jack PottsSonoma Harvester
1948NZ Thames Pacing CupBexdale1943FN97 Josedale GrattanJack Potts
1947NZ Thames Pacing CupFillmore1943GN1 U ScottWrack
1946NZ Thames Pacing CupDyrham Lea1938MN80 Logan FraserGuy Parrish
1941NZ Thames Pacing CupGrand Dame1933FN33 Jack PottsMatchlight
1940NZ Thames Pacing CupBelfast Jack1934GN12 Jack PottsLogan Pointer
1939NZ Thames Pacing CupParauri1934GN99 Nelson DerbyOinako
1937NZ Thames Pacing CupGreat Jewel1932GN641 Jewel PointerAbdallah Colt
1936NZ Thames Pacing CupWar Paint1927FA5 Man O'WarCaptain Tracey
1935NZ Thames Pacing CupNimbus1925GN637 WrackYoung Irvington
1934NZ Thames Pacing CupWorthy Light1929GN644 Worthy BondPhosphorous
1933NZ Thames Pacing CupPageant1923MN159 Logan PointerOYM
1932NZ Thames Pacing CupPrince Pedro1925GN148 Pedro ProntoWildwood Junior
1931NZ Thames Pacing CupDealer1920GN111 HovaYoung Salisbury
1930NZ Thames Pacing CupTony Victor1920GN116 AntonioBell Boy L
1929NZ Thames Pacing CupRock Burn1918GA897 Rock HuonRanji
1928NZ Thames Pacing CupGold Jacket1920MN601 Gold BellSpecialist
1927NZ Thames Pacing CupGold Jacket1920MN601 Gold BellSpecialist
1926NZ Thames Pacing CupRock Burn1918GA897 Rock HuonRanji
1925NZ Thames Pacing CupGold Sound1916GN797 Gold BellVictor Royal
1924NZ Thames Pacing CupGold Sound1916GN797 Gold BellVictor Royal
1923NZ Thames Pacing CupWakanui1915GN6 Wildwood JuniorQuincey
1922NZ Thames Pacing CupTemple1915FN708 Gold BellBell Boy
1921NZ Thames Pacing CupMiss Huon Junior1908FA864 CapitalistHuon
1920NZ Thames Pacing CupQueen Pirate1915FU304 NormintsonPirate