192 Results for WACA (Perth, WA, Australia) - Track Length is 650yds

YearRaceNameDoBSexFamilySireDam Sire
1926WA Australasian Champ -Final 1Great Bingen1919MU301 Nelson BingenPeter The Great 28955
1925WA Australasian Champ -Final 1Vin Direct1917MA801 Direct MauritiusWillie Whips
1926WA Australasian Champ -Final 2Taraire1917MN38 Four ChimesMauritius
1925WA Australasian Champ -Final 2Kola Girl1911FA203 GalindoRothschild
1926WA Australasian Champ -Final 3Great Bingen1919MU301 Nelson BingenPeter The Great 28955
1925WA Australasian Champ -Final 3Great Hope1918MU315 Great AudubonHarold Dillon
1926WA Australasian Champ -Heat 1Great Bingen1919MU301 Nelson BingenPeter The Great 28955
1925WA Australasian Champ -Heat 1Kola Girl1911FA203 GalindoRothschild
1926WA Australasian Champ -Heat 2Taraire1917MN38 Four ChimesMauritius
1925WA Australasian Champ -Heat 2Vin Direct1917MA801 Direct MauritiusWillie Whips
1926WA Australasian Champ -Heat 3Quartz1916GA603 Rock HuonRanji
1925WA Australasian Champ -Heat 3Vin Direct1917MA801 Direct MauritiusWillie Whips
1926WA Australasian Champ -Heat 4Vin Direct1917MA801 Direct MauritiusWillie Whips
1925WA Australasian Champ -Heat 4Taraire1917MN38 Four ChimesMauritius
1926WA Australasian Champ -Heat 5Great Bingen1919MU301 Nelson BingenPeter The Great 28955
1925WA Australasian Champ -Heat 5Taraire1917MN38 Four ChimesMauritius
1926WA Australasian Champ -Heat 6Vin Direct1917MA801 Direct MauritiusWillie Whips
1925WA Australasian Champ -Heat 6Great Hope1918MU315 Great AudubonHarold Dillon
1926WA Australasian Grand ChampionTaraire1917MN38 Four ChimesMauritius
1925WA Australasian Grand ChampionGreat Hope1918MU315 Great AudubonHarold Dillon
1929WA Brennan HandicapTaraire1917MN38 Four ChimesMauritius
1928WA Brennan HandicapAntarctica1919FA420 RibbonwoodGlobe Elect
1927WA Brennan HandicapDean Dillon1913MA5 Harold DillonWildwood
1926WA Brennan HandicapImperial Robe1921FA1155St ElmoPiccaninny
1926WA Brennan HandicapIvanlea1917GA905 LindenHuon Junior
1925WA Brennan HandicapVirus1914FA846 RibbonwoodVancleve 2438
1929WA Champion Stakes -3Willowcliffe1925MA104 Alfred DonaldWillowwood
1928WA Champion Stakes -3Edward Donald1924GA756 Alfred DonaldWilkes G
1927WA Champion Stakes -3Canton1923MU331 BreezeAbbey Bells
1926WA Champion Stakes -3Monsoon1922MN39 BreezeRothschild
1925WA Champion Stakes -3Imperial Robe1921FA1155St ElmoPiccaninny
1915WA Christmas HcpHector Mac1904GA500 SatelliteAlister McAlister (Road)
1928WA City HandicapWilfornia1920FA21 Direct WilkesCalifornia
1927WA City HandicapWillowdean1916MA203 Maori LandBentwood
1926WA City HandicapEquator1918MA120 Globe DerbyRibbonwood
1925WA City HandicapSelecta1917GA1594Patchen BellsUntraced sire (Aust)
1923WA City HandicapRoyal Robe1913FA1155St ElmoPiccaninny
1922WA City HandicapCollingwoods Pride1918FA639 Lord CollingwoodRock Huon
1922WA City HandicapRoy1912GA897 Van RoyPiccaninny
1921WA City HandicapMiss Dudley1911FA1593Lord DudleyChieftain (Fields)
1920WA City HandicapMiss Dudley1911FA1593Lord DudleyChieftain (Fields)
1918WA City HandicapPercy1911MA203 St ElmoHarold Childe
1917WA City HandicapMabel Belmont1911FA1592Belmont MUntraced sire (Aust)
1929-2WA Cup (heat)Don Gale1921MA212 AdonisDennis Huon Jnr
1929-1WA Cup (heat)Fulham Pronto1922MA220 Don ProntoAbbey Bells
1928-2WA Cup (heat)Nazimova1922FE367 Nelson BingenColdstream Bells
1928-1WA Cup (heat)Great Storm1921MN13 Great AudubonWildwood Junior
1927-2WA Cup (heat)Whakuku1920GN797 Great AudubonGeneral Mac
1927-1WA Cup (heat)Eulinya Bells1915FA11 Abbey BellsHuon Junior
1926-3WA Cup (heat)Ranjean1919FA897 Young RanjiHarry Almont
1926-2WA Cup (heat)Dumbbells1916MU336 Sparkling BellsHal B 02578
1926-1WA Cup (heat)Yvonne Alto191-FA899 Victor Alto
1925-3WA Cup (heat)Harry Dillon1918MA1441Harry AltoUntraced sire (Aust)
1925-2WA Cup (heat)Quartz1916GA603 Rock HuonRanji
1925-1WA Cup (heat)Head Roy1919MA299 Van RoySt Elmo
1924-3WA Cup (heat)Head Roy1919MA299 Van RoySt Elmo
1924-2WA Cup (heat)Black Childe1918MA736 ChildewoodBurlington Junior
1924-1WA Cup (heat)Van Step191-GN797 Van CoronadoYoung Irvington
1923-2WA Cup (heat)Saucy Girl1915FA77 BoscoPrince Huon
1923-1WA Cup (heat)Lady Evington1915FN12 Harold RothschildPrince Imperial
1922-2WA Cup (heat)Miss Purcell1914FA765 WillowwoodHuon Junior
1922-1WA Cup (heat)Princess Wilkes1910FA285 Marvin WilkesOsterley
1921-2WA Cup (heat)Loloma1916FA277 ClaredoTuxedo 5989
1921-1WA Cup (heat)Charming Don1916GA897 Don ProntoCharming Bells
1920-2WA Cup (heat)Royal Robe1913FA1155St ElmoPiccaninny
1920-1WA Cup (heat)Monarch1912GA828 Ribbonwood JuniorRanji
1919-2WA Cup (heat)Louise Delavan1911FA266 Delavan ChimesSt Louis
1919-1WA Cup (heat)Coora Direct1912FA119 DirectwayHambletonian Bell Boy
1918-2WA Cup (heat)Fred Roy1913MA1442Van RoyPiccaninny
1918-1WA Cup (heat)Kola Girl1911FA203 GalindoRothschild
1917-2WA Cup (heat)Brookvale1909GA1116Huon CleveVancleve 2438
1917-1WA Cup (heat)Rockfeller1906MN233 RothschildLincoln Yet
1916-2WA Cup (heat)Quinn Abbey1911GA1091Abbey BellsHambletonian Bell Boy
1916-1WA Cup (heat)Vance1907FA819 WonbobbieKhaki
1915-2WA Cup (heat)Spot1905GA899 Judge Huon
1915-1WA Cup (heat)Greywood190-GA899 Ribbonwood
1929WA Easter CupDecorum1914MA845 DecoratorVictor McKinney
1928WA Easter CupVirus1914FA846 RibbonwoodVancleve 2438
1927WA Easter CupWilfornia1920FA21 Direct WilkesCalifornia
1926WA Easter CupQuartz1916GA603 Rock HuonRanji
1925WA Easter CupQuartz1916GA603 Rock HuonRanji
1924WA Easter CupAlfred Donald1912MU330 RibbonwoodHuon Junior
1923WA Easter CupOtterburn1917GU313 Golden BobbieDixie Alto
1922WA Easter CupDumbbells1916MU336 Sparkling BellsHal B 02578
1921WA Easter CupMonarch1912GA828 Ribbonwood JuniorRanji
1920WA Easter CupKola Girl1911FA203 GalindoRothschild
1919WA Easter CupMonarch1912GA828 Ribbonwood JuniorRanji
1918WA Easter CupVictoria Bob1912GA827 WonbobbieUntraced sire (Aust)
1917WA Easter CupTexas1910FN39 RothschildWildwood
1916WA Easter CupHector Mac1904GA500 SatelliteAlister McAlister (Road)
1915WA Easter CupPrincess Wilkes1910FA285 Marvin WilkesOsterley
1914WA Easter CupWally190-MA899 Untraced sire (Aust)
1929WA Easter HandicapYvonne Alto191-FA899 Victor Alto
1928WA Easter HandicapHovasun1918GN111 HovaYoung Salisbury
1927WA Easter HandicapGreat Storm1921MN13 Great AudubonWildwood Junior
1926WA Easter HandicapDerby Rock1917GA1589Mambrino DerbyRock Huon
1926WA Easter HandicapEulinya Bells1915FA11 Abbey BellsHuon Junior
1925WA Easter HandicapMorwyn1917FA683 Lord CollingwoodAbbey Bells
1924WA Easter HandicapHarry Dillon1918MA1441Harry AltoUntraced sire (Aust)
1923WA Easter HandicapPrincess Wilkes1910FA285 Marvin WilkesOsterley
1922WA Easter HandicapFair Pick1916FA1647PickwickHuon Chief
1921WA Easter HandicapMonarch1912GA828 Ribbonwood JuniorRanji
1920WA Easter HandicapYundah Boy1909GA897 TuxioRat Trap (thor)
1919WA Easter HandicapPrincess Wilkes1910FA285 Marvin WilkesOsterley
1918WA Easter HandicapLouise Delavan1911FA266 Delavan ChimesSt Louis
1917WA Easter HandicapKola Girl1911FA203 GalindoRothschild
1923-2WA Great Western HandicapLeo Huon1915GA1600Honest HuonUntraced sire (Aust)
1923-1WA Great Western HandicapTango Time1915GA1599RagtimeUntraced sire (Aust)
1922-2WA Great Western HandicapOG1907FA1598Dixie AltoHonest Harold
1922-1WA Great Western HandicapPrince Mauritius1911MU347 MauritiusOsterley
1921WA Great Western HandicapVentilate1911GA1597VendettaGX (thor)
1919-2WA Great Western HandicapSandspeed191-GA897 Sandy HookMalissa (thor)
1919-1WA Great Western HandicapDan Mack1912GA899 Jack Huon
1918WA Great Western HandicapYasmar1908GA1596Lord JerseyUntraced sire (Aust)
1926WA HandicapOtterburn1917GU313 Golden BobbieDixie Alto
1917WA HandicapSandspeed191-GA897 Sandy HookMalissa (thor)
1916WA HandicapOnehunga1910MU366 Owyhee 26116Grey Hawk
1915WA HandicapHector Mac1904GA500 SatelliteAlister McAlister (Road)
1914WA HandicapBurnley1903GN967The GossoonUntraced sire (NZ)
1929WA Metropolitan HandicapMimi1923FA494 Young Ranji
1928WA Metropolitan HandicapThird Floor1919MA860 Honest HuonMambrino Abdallah
1927WA Metropolitan HandicapDelavan1914MA826 Delavan ChimesVancleve 2438
1926WA Metropolitan HandicapKuringai Boy1916GA860 Honest HuonMambrino Abdallah
1925WA Metropolitan HandicapAntarctica1919FA420 RibbonwoodGlobe Elect
1924WA Metropolitan HandicapTommy Tiddler1911GA1601Tommy IIWonbobbie
1922-2WA Metropolitan HandicapTango Time1915GA1599RagtimeUntraced sire (Aust)
1922-1WA Metropolitan HandicapSandspeed191-GA897 Sandy HookMalissa (thor)
1921WA Metropolitan Handicap   
1920WA Metropolitan HandicapMerton Wilkes1912MN621 Marvin WilkesRothschild
1919WA Metropolitan HandicapFred Roy1913MA1442Van RoyPiccaninny
1918WA Metropolitan HandicapSandspeed191-GA897 Sandy HookMalissa (thor)
1917WA Metropolitan Handicap   
1916WA Metropolitan Handicap   
1915WA Metropolitan Handicap   
1914WA Metropolitan HandicapBurnley1903GN967The GossoonUntraced sire (NZ)
1929WA New Year HcpDesert Bells1922GA897 Grattan BellsLe Rosier
1928WA New Year HcpThird Floor1919MA860 Honest HuonMambrino Abdallah
1927-2WA New Year HcpRio Nights1918FA806 Sparkling WilkesVan Tromp
1927-1WA New Year HcpLily Whips1920FU323 Harry AltoWillie Whips
1926WA New Year HcpTaraire1917MN38 Four ChimesMauritius
1925WA New Year HcpVirus1914FA846 RibbonwoodVancleve 2438
1923-2WA New Year HcpSilver Bath1913MA1298Medlow BathWonbobbie
1923-1WA New Year HcpSuspender1916GA814 Harvey HuonGlobe
1922WA New Year HcpMarie Gertson1917FA37 MauritiusLondonderry
1921WA New Year HcpFair Boy1915GA299 FairfieldHuon Junior
1920WA New Year HcpAlfred Donald1912MU330 RibbonwoodHuon Junior
1919WA New Year HcpGrace Wood1908FA716 RibbonwoodBurlington Junior
1918WA New Year HcpDesire19**GA899 Untraced sire (Aust)
1917WA New Year HcpAlfred Donald1912MU330 RibbonwoodHuon Junior
1916WA New Year HcpLady Roy1911FA60 Van RoyPiccaninny
1915WA New Year HcpWelcome Bells1909MU202 Abbey BellsWelcome
1913WA New Year HcpAnnie Laurie1907FA838 Huon JuniorVermont Patchen
1929WA Pacing CupTaurekareka1920MA202 Cathedral ChimesRothschild
1928WA Pacing CupNazimova1922FE367 Nelson BingenColdstream Bells
1927WA Pacing CupMarvel Lee1922FA217 Lee RibbonRock Huon
1926WA Pacing CupDumbbells1916MU336 Sparkling BellsHal B 02578
1925WA Pacing CupLord Derby1918MA65 Globe DerbyFranz
1924WA Pacing CupBlack Childe1918MA736 ChildewoodBurlington Junior
1923WA Pacing CupJewel Land1915FU330 Maori LandHuon
1922WA Pacing CupEarl Roy1918GA855 King RoyBrazil
1921WA Pacing CupLoloma1916FA277 ClaredoTuxedo 5989
1920WA Pacing CupHarold Rose1912GA858 Harry RoseDirectway
1919WA Pacing CupSaucy Girl1915FA77 BoscoPrince Huon
1918WA Pacing CupKola Girl1911FA203 GalindoRothschild
1917WA Pacing CupRockfeller1906MN233 RothschildLincoln Yet
1916WA Pacing CupEdgells Pride1908FA837 VendettaVancleve 2438
1915WA Pacing CupPride1906FA6 Huon JuniorVancleve 2438
1914WA Pacing CupMaori Speed1909MU367 Van TrompLord Byron
1913WA Pacing CupLetty Lind1908FA836 PrincipalUntraced sire (Aust)
1920WA Prince of Wales CupSteel Bell1908GA939 DirectwayHambletonian Bell Boy
1929WA Sires Produce -3Willowcliffe1925MA104 Alfred DonaldWillowwood
1928WA Sires Produce -3Northwood Lady1924FA601 Globe DerbyHonest Harry
1927WA Sires Produce -3Admirals Child1923FN621 Admiral WoodMarvin Wilkes
1926WA Sires Produce -3Larimda1922FA203 Admiral WoodBentwood
1925WA Sires Produce -3Alto Child1921FN621 Harry AltoMarvin Wilkes
1927WA WACA Free-For-AllAntarctica1919FA420 RibbonwoodGlobe Elect
1927WA WACA Free-For-AllLord Derby1918MA65 Globe DerbyFranz
1927WA WACA Free-For-AllOwyhee Lass1917FA35 Owyhee ChiefUntraced sire (Aust)
1926WA WACA Free-For-AllVin Direct1917MA801 Direct MauritiusWillie Whips
1913WA Wallder CupLord Denman1908GA1004OsterroseUntraced sire (Aust)
1929WA Western Australia Derby -3Willowcliffe1925MA104 Alfred DonaldWillowwood
1928WA Western Australia Derby -3Bess Derby1924FA7 Globe DerbyDixie Alto
1927WA Western Australia Derby -3Katie Wood1923FA7 Admiral WoodHonest Harry
1925WA Western Australia Derby -3Delavan Gold1922GA37 DelavanLondonderry
1924WA Western Australia Derby -3Alto Child1921FN621 Harry AltoMarvin Wilkes
1923WA Western Australia Derby -3Miss Chicago1920FA217 ChicagoRock Huon
1922WA Western Australia Derby -3Earl Derby1919MU302 Globe DerbyPrince Of India 26773
1921WA Western Australia Derby -3Gaby Deslys1918FA410 FairfieldUnknown Sire
1920WA Western Australia Derby -3Willows Fancy1917FA810 WillowwoodVan Tromp
1919WA Western Australia Derby -3May Queen1916FA813 May KingOsterley
1918WA Western Australia Derby -3Ophirlite1915FA500 OphirSatellite
1917WA Western Australia Derby -3Freckles1914FA819 JuneeWonbobbie