93 Results for Waimate Racecourse (Waimate, New Zealand) - Track Length is 1600m

YearRaceNameDoBSexFamilySireDam Sire
1983NZ Golden Slipper -2Nardinski1981MU300 Nardins ByrdBrad Hanover
1982NZ Golden Slipper -2Jay Marie1980FU30 JayexBrad Hanover
1981NZ Golden Slipper -2Prime Hostess1979FN87 NoodlumYankee Express
1980NZ Golden Slipper -2Timely Joy1978FN56 Timely KnightArmbro Del
1979NZ Golden Slipper -2Jennys Gigi1977FN3 NoodlumMajestic Chance
1978NZ Golden Slipper -2Wickliffe1976MN10 TactileFirst Lord
1977NZ Golden Slipper -2Kotare Victor1975GN1 Lumber DreamMeadow Vance
1976NZ Golden Slipper -2Timely Score1974MN3 Timely KnightHundred Proof
1975NZ Golden Slipper -2Radiant General1973MU315 Jersey HanoverParaider
1974NZ Golden Slipper -2Congo Gold1972MN47 Brad HanoverGarrison Hanover
1973NZ Golden Slipper -2Astro Blue1971MN32 Bachelor HanoverCaptain Adios
1973NZ Golden Slipper -2Noodlum1971MN3 Bachelor HanoverCaptain Adios
1972NZ Golden Slipper -2Strauss1970MU30 Bachelor HanoverMeadow Chief
1971NZ Golden Slipper -2Fidelio1969MU30 Lumber DreamSmokey Hanover
1970NZ Golden Slipper -2Roydon Roux1968FN2 Scottish HanoverLight Brigade
1969NZ Golden Slipper -2Noble Lord1967MA1 LordshipLight Brigade
1968NZ Golden Slipper -2Rossini1966MU30 Bachelor HanoverMeadow Chief
1967NZ Golden Slipper -2General Frost1965MN14 Thurber FrostU Scott
1966NZ Golden Slipper -2Imperial Way1964MN8 RaceaboutFallacy
1965NZ Golden Slipper -2Light Thaw1963FN3 Thurber FrostLight Brigade
1964NZ Golden Slipper -2Phillmark1962FN87 FallacyGamble
1963NZ Golden Slipper -2Jurist1961MN39 Hal TryaxDillon Hall
1962NZ Golden Slipper -2Patchy1960MN50 U ScottWhipster
1961NZ Golden Slipper -2Tactile1959MN3 Hal TryaxLight Brigade
1960NZ Golden Slipper -2Consistent1958MN24 Meadow ChiefGamble
1959NZ Golden Slipper -2Summit Road1957MN65 First LordLogan Derby
1958NZ Golden Slipper -2Sun Chief1956MU335 My ChiefDillon Hall
1957NZ Golden Slipper -2Adroit1955MN3 Johnny GlobeLight Brigade
1956NZ Golden Slipper -2Gala Girl1954FN90 Red EmperorTravis Axworthy
1980NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Idle Along1977FN72 Scottish HanoverLumber Dream
1979NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3The Gangster1976GN90 Majestic ChanceStormyway
1978NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Philippa Frost1975FU30 Armbro HurricaneThurber Frost
1977NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Captain Clive1974MA7 Card SharkFallacy
1976NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Tuapeka Dream1973FN5 Lumber DreamLight Brigade
1975NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Kama Chief1972GN90 Brad HanoverBachelor Hanover
1974NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Nelson Armbro1971MN22 Armbro HurricaneMorano
1973NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Mighty Tuft1970MN34 TuftU Scott
1972NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Robins Sister1968FN36 Johnny GlobeVan Dieman
1967NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Credo1964GU310 King CreedRadiant Walla
1966NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Authentic1963GU30 BrahmanU Scott
1965NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Goldmount1962MU303 Garrison HanoverGrattan Loyal
1964NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Vista Abbey1961FU309 Garrison HanoverLight Brigade
1963NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Khraizon1960GN202 Local LightYoung Bob
1962NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Field Chief1959MN8 Meadow ChiefLight Brigade
1961NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Trade Fair1958MN4 Meadow ChiefU Scott
1960NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Adios Heather1957FN150 Captain AdiosU Scott
1959NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Calumite1956GA1 StormywayCalumet Axworth
1958NZ Roi L'Or Stakes - 3Prince1955MN74 U ScottGaillard
2013NZ Waimate CupMotu Cup Day Cullen2006GU2 Christian CullenMotu Mister Smooth
2012NZ Waimate CupBetter To Be Bad2007FU303 Badlands HanoverPerfect Art
2011NZ Waimate CupMotu Speedy Star2004GU303 Village JasperFalcon Seelster
2010NZ Waimate CupLord Mamaduke2004MN189 DM DilingerWorthy Del
2009NZ Waimate CupLiving Proof2005GN90 Live Or DieOK Bye
2008NZ Waimate CupLes Lisle2002GN9 LisleaStampede
2007NZ Waimate CupKipp Ross2001GN230 Fake LeftHolmes Hanover
2006NZ Waimate CupSpecial Ops2001FN9 Armbro OperativeSilk Legacy
2005NZ Waimate CupJames Nicholas2000GU300 Our Sir VancelotCaprock
2004NZ Waimate CupCC Mee2000GN34 Christian CullenNew York Motoring
2003NZ Waimate CupMake A Meddle1998FU312 Make A DealJJs Cornell
1999NZ Waimate CupFoden Holmes1995GN158 Holmes HanoverLumber Dream
1983NZ Waimate CupColonel Whiskers1978GN8 NoodlumLopez Hanover
1982NZ Waimate CupBionic Adios1977MU303 Garrison HanoverCaptain Adios
1981NZ Waimate CupTussock1977MN550 Good ChaseLumber Dream
1980NZ Waimate CupRoyal Illusion1975FU304 Sly YankeeU Scott
1979NZ Waimate CupRegal Ryan1974GU302 Regal YankeePreston
1978NZ Waimate CupGanelon1974GN9 Nevele HolidayThurber Frost
1977NZ Waimate CupArden Bay1973FN18 Honest MasterQuiet Water
1976NZ Waimate CupChaka1972MN2 Armbro HurricaneHighland Air
1974NZ Waimate CupSteven Stock1971MN8 Tempest HanoverLight Brigade
1973NZ Waimate CupRose Chase1967FN22 ForwardU Scott
1972NZ Waimate CupYankee Clipper1968MN36 Yankee ExpressCaptain Adios
1971NZ Waimate CupStereo Light1967GN24 Local LightMorano
1970NZ Waimate CupWag1966MN9 Thurber FrostU Scott
1969NZ Waimate CupJohnny Gee1961MU10 Johnny GlobeLight Brigade
1968NZ Waimate CupRestabell1962FN52 Rest AssuredGold Bar
1967NZ Waimate CupCathpete1960GU303 Flying SongU Scott
1966NZ Waimate CupGoldwater1961MN36 StormywaySpringfield Globe
1965NZ Waimate CupIndecision1961MU30 My ChiefU Scott
1964NZ Waimate CupGay Gordon1959MN67 AldoraU Scott
1963NZ Waimate CupFlyn1959MN247 ZancaraBruce Walla
1962NZ Waimate CupSirrah1958GU302 Johnny GlobeFree Fight
1961NZ Waimate CupEl Adem1956GN232 Amen RaSquadron Leader
1960NZ Waimate CupRadiant Hanover1954MN261 Lucky HanoverRey De Oro
1959NZ Waimate CupLavengro1953MU301 U ScottLusty Volo
1958NZ Waimate CupAtone1954FU10 Light BrigadeU Scott
1957NZ Waimate CupGuards Brigade1952MU300 Light BrigadeGrattan Loyal
1956NZ Waimate CupStylish George1950GN8 Dillon HallBruce Walla
1955NZ Waimate CupKyle Lass1947FN110 EmulousNobleman
1954NZ Waimate CupCaptain King1949MN50 King ScottGreat Parrish
1953NZ Waimate CupLady French1947FU343 Grattan LoyalWrack
1952NZ Waimate CupQueens Honour1947FU328 Dillon HallGreat Bingen
1951NZ Waimate CupRoyal Brigade1946MA1 Light BrigadeRey De Oro
1950NZ Waimate CupMargaret Logan1943FN54 Grattan LoyalLogan Pointer