84 Results for Wanganui Racecourse (Wanganui, New Zealand) - Track Length is 1700m

YearRaceNameDoBSexFamilySireDam Sire
1980-2NZ Ballance Stakes -3Country Star1977MN41 Country RoadGentry
1980-1NZ Ballance Stakes -3Stopwatch1976MN6 Timely KnightVan Dieman
1978NZ Ballance Stakes -3Sonnellino1975GN22 Armbro DelForward
1977NZ Ballance Stakes -3High Quality1974MU311 Berry HanoverVan Hanover
1976NZ Ballance Stakes -3Fleet Mae1973FU302 Key ClubHigh Class
1971NZ Fred Smith Memorial Trot - OTEaston Light1964GN125 Great EvanderLight Brigade
1970NZ Fred Smith Memorial Trot - OTInferno1959MN9 Flying SongJosedale Grattan
1969NZ Fred Smith Memorial Trot - OTHighland Flight1960MN2 Highland KiltFlying Song
1971NZ Hutt Park Stakes - OTWaterloo1962MN318 Light BrigadeLucky Jack
1970NZ Hutt Park Stakes - OTWaterloo1962MN318 Light BrigadeLucky Jack
1969NZ Hutt Park Stakes - OTSingle Cash1959MA18 CashierBill B
2017NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpMaxim2010GU305 Bettors DelightIn The Pocket
2015NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpShestherealdeal2010FA43 American IdealHolmes Hanover
2014NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpMach Cruiser2007GU30 Mach ThreeIn The Pocket
2013NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpMillview Sarah2007FU2 GrinfromeartoearDexter Nukes
2012NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpShardons Operator2007GN41 Armbro OperativePaysons Brother
2011NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpAll About Speed2006GA5 Falcon SeelsterSave Fuel
2010NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpAll The Way2004GU303 Mach ThreeHolmes Hanover
2009-2NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpForever Loyal2002GN42 Knight RainbowNew York Motoring
2009-1NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpRoman Conqueror2004MN19 Christian CullenNew York Motoring
2008NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpSouthern Scruff2002GN7 Man Around TownEl Patron
2007NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpJoe Tyler2001GN26 Sokys AtomSmooth Fella
2006NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpSouthern Raider2001GA17 Sokys AtomTalk About Class
2005NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpTed E Bear1997GN57 Road MachineChiola Hanover
2004NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpMonarch Of The Glen1999GN30 In The PocketHolmes Hanover
2003NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpAshcott El1995GN87 Holmes HanoverEl Patron
1979NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpRegal Master1974GN4 Berry HanoverBachelor Hanover
1978NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpClan Derby1969GN170 Norman DerbyUbakim
1977NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpChief Ironside1972GU335 Play BillGay Lad
1975NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpAspen Ridge1969GN12 Quiet WaterAdorian
1974NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpRace date changed   
1973NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpMarie Hal1967FN38 Nephew HalRobert Earl
1971NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpGigolo1966GN66 Prince CharmingRed Hackle
1970NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpHundred Pipers1966MN99 Scottish CommandFallacy
1969NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpGay Light1963FN222 Light BrigadeMedoro
1968NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpParlyn1961GN913LynburyKing Parrish
1967NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpNorthern Task1960GN102 NorthumberlandGaillard
1966NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpEver Play1957MN535 ParklightRobert Earl
1961NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpDrumquin1953GN301 FallacyDan Direct
1960NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpScots Guide1955GU42 U ScottGold Bar
1959NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpMagnum1951GN99 Highland FlingBill B
1958NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpSafety Catch1953GU300 U ScottRey De Oro
1957NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpBella Bella1953FN85 Good ReportDillon Hall
1956NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpDerry Browne1950GA5 Van WhiteGreat Parrish
1955NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpDanniels Pride1950MN89 EquipoiseGrattan Loyal
1954NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpPrince Polka1949MN2 U ScottMan O'War
1953NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpWorthy Chief1949MU308 Last ScottIndianapolis
1952NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpYoung Tony1946GN34 U ScottReal Guy
1951NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpRiverton1946GN9 Grattan LoyalRey De Oro
1950NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpGold Key1943FN101 Grattan LoyalReal Guy
1949NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpTemple Star1943MN212 Josedale DictatorNative King
1948NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpElmdale1940GN78 SandydaleSilk Thread
1947NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpRawene Grattan1940FN29 Grattan LoyalMaxegin
1946-2NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpNyallo Scott1939GN4 U ScottGreat Audubon
1946-1NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpToushay1939GA397 Quite SureReal Guy
1940NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpSlippery Sam1931GU17 Rey De OroGuy Axworthy 37501
1939NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpRopata1933MN99 David McElwynHuia Dillon
1938NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpNell Grattan1931FN3 Grattan LoyalHarold Rothschild
1937NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpRed Flush1931GA202 Jack PottsTom Sayers
1936NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpIronside1931GN17 WrackLogan Pointer
1935NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpGuymond1929GN334Guy ParrishHal Zolock
1934NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpWorthy Light1929GN644 Worthy BondPhosphorous
1933NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpSmooger1927FN797 Native KingRothschild Lad
1932NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpMr Penalty1924GU443 PenaltyOzono
1930NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpGlenrossie1926MN64 MatchlightHarold Dillon
1929NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpGreat Delight1922GA1444Kea DillonPeralta
1928NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpHigh Sea1919FN38 Blue RibbonRothschild
1927NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpDillons Pride1919GN98 Harold DillonSpecification
1926NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpKokiritea1914GN797 Wildwood JuniorYoung Irvington
1925NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpTransquil1918FN893WildmoorCastaway
1921NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpIndra1915GN121 St SwithinKing Harold -3
1920NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpPrinzora1911GN708 PrinzGeneral Tracey colt
1919NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpGeorge Akwood1913MN797 Wildwood JuniorYoung Irvington
1918NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpKate Zolock1911FA1444Hal ZolockCommercial
1917NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpPeony1908FN160 Belle VueWildwood
1916NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpGoodchild1904MN912RothschildUntraced sire (NZ)
1915NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpSceptre1909FN728 Harold DillonElectioneer
1914NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpGoldie1907GN87 Wildwood JuniorCycle
1913NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpGeneral Joubert1906MN790CommanderUntraced sire (NZ)
1912NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpErins Tracey1902GN55 General TraceyBlacksmith
1911NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpRedlac1906GN799 Prince Imperial
1909-2NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpBingana1906MN76 MauritiusIrvington 379
1909-1NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpJohn M1902GN799 Viking
1908NZ Wanganui Cup/HcpAirana1902GA1116BellmanVancleve 2438